Screenshots straight from Seller Center, TikTok Shop Partner Center and our creator dashboards. Brand names stay private, the numbers stay exactly as reported.
TikTok's own partner dashboard, not a spreadsheet we made. 98,828 orders across the 33 shops our team serves, and 93.94% of them made sales. We still onboard only 6 new brands a quarter, so every shop gets senior attention.
$963K in 29 days, with creators driving half of it.
$963.8KGMV in 29 days
57,686orders, up 15.56%
50.1%GMV from creators
The result
$963.8K GMV in 29 days from 57,686 orders, with $483.2K of it coming from creator content.
What we did
Creator pipeline at volume. 270.1K outreach messages and 95.1K creators reached in 30 days, screened on sales history before a single sample left the warehouse.
Samples that turn into videos. 6K samples shipped with scripted briefs, which turned into 10.1K videos from 4.6K creators and 98.6M impressions.
Brand content alongside creators. We ran the brand's own LIVE and video next to the creator program, adding $258.5K, while creator LIVE more than doubled.
Shop health protected while scaling. Stock and fulfilment were planned around every push, keeping shop health at 4.7 out of 5 (92nd percentile) and logistics at a perfect 5.0.
$207K at a $34.70 average order. Better creators, not more of them.
$34.70average order
92.08%creator post rate
71.1%GMV from creators
The result
$206,998 GMV in 30 days from 5,966 orders at a $34.70 average order, with 71.1% of it from creator content.
What we did
Samples only for the right creators. Outreach focused on creators who fit a premium product, lifting sample approval from 23.25% to 32.47% across 104K creators reached.
Scripts and posting dates. Every approved creator got a tested script and a clear posting date, taking post rate from 81.52% to 92.08%.
Hooks that convert. We reworked hooks and angles on the best videos, improving orders per 1K impressions by 6.5%.
Margin kept intact. Growth came from creator quality, not discounting, while shop health held at 4.5 out of 5 (85th percentile).
View full size1,237 members. Ambassador and VIP tiers, monthly contests, sample requests and retainer sign-ups.View full size1,018 members. Paid collab support, recorded trainings and a VIP group for top sellers.