Results from real TikTok Shop dashboards.

Screenshots straight from Seller Center, TikTok Shop Partner Center and our creator dashboards. Brand names stay private, the numbers stay exactly as reported.

15+brands worked with
$2M+GMV generated for client brands
7,500+creators on retainer, activated with brands
12,000+creator videos posted and tracked
TikTok Shop Partner Center, US seller service, September 2026: $2.15M attributed GMV, 98,828 attributed orders, 33 shops in service, 93.94% shop sales rateView full size
TikTok Shop Partner Center · US · Sep 2026

$2.15M attributed GMV in a single month.

TikTok's own partner dashboard, not a spreadsheet we made. 98,828 orders across the 33 shops our team serves, and 93.94% of them made sales. We still onboard only 6 new brands a quarter, so every shop gets senior attention.

98,828orders
33shops in service
31shops with sales
Seller Center: $963,769 GMV and 57,686 orders, October 1 to 29, 2026, with GMV breakdown by channelView full size Creator funnel: 95.1K creators reached, 10.1K videos by 4.6K creators, 98.6M impressions, 58.7K ordersView full size Seller Center, Oct 1 to 29, 2026, and creator dashboard, Sep 28 to Oct 27
ScaleBeauty and personal care

$963K in 29 days, with creators driving half of it.

$963.8KGMV in 29 days
57,686orders, up 15.56%
50.1%GMV from creators
The result

$963.8K GMV in 29 days from 57,686 orders, with $483.2K of it coming from creator content.

What we did
  • Creator pipeline at volume. 270.1K outreach messages and 95.1K creators reached in 30 days, screened on sales history before a single sample left the warehouse.
  • Samples that turn into videos. 6K samples shipped with scripted briefs, which turned into 10.1K videos from 4.6K creators and 98.6M impressions.
  • Brand content alongside creators. We ran the brand's own LIVE and video next to the creator program, adding $258.5K, while creator LIVE more than doubled.
  • Shop health protected while scaling. Stock and fulfilment were planned around every push, keeping shop health at 4.7 out of 5 (92nd percentile) and logistics at a perfect 5.0.
Read the full case study →
Seller Center: $206,998 GMV and 5,966 orders, September 29 to October 28, 2026View full size Creator funnel: 104K creators reached, 3.6K videos, 18M impressions, 6K orders at $34.70 AOVView full size Seller Center and creator dashboard, Sep 28 to Oct 28, 2026
OptimisePremium beauty

$207K at a $34.70 average order. Better creators, not more of them.

$34.70average order
92.08%creator post rate
71.1%GMV from creators
The result

$206,998 GMV in 30 days from 5,966 orders at a $34.70 average order, with 71.1% of it from creator content.

What we did
  • Samples only for the right creators. Outreach focused on creators who fit a premium product, lifting sample approval from 23.25% to 32.47% across 104K creators reached.
  • Scripts and posting dates. Every approved creator got a tested script and a clear posting date, taking post rate from 81.52% to 92.08%.
  • Hooks that convert. We reworked hooks and angles on the best videos, improving orders per 1K impressions by 6.5%.
  • Margin kept intact. Growth came from creator quality, not discounting, while shop health held at 4.5 out of 5 (85th percentile).
Read the full case study →
Creator dashboard: $217.1K total GMV, $182.6K affiliate GMV, 26.12% sample approval, 92.51% post rateView full size Creator funnel: 59.7K creators reached, 4.7K videos, 26.9M impressions, 16.3K ordersView full size Creator dashboard, Sep 28 to Oct 27, 2026
Creator-ledDrinks

$217K in 30 days, 84% of it from affiliates.

$182.6Kaffiliate GMV
16.3Korders
92.51%creator post rate
The result

$217.1K in 30 days, $182.6K of it from affiliates, across 16.3K orders.

What we did
  • Affiliate-first engine. 140.5K outreach messages and 59.7K creators reached, with 2K activated in the month.
  • Samples for creators who sell. Sample approval rose 76.7% to 26.12%, and 92.51% of approved creators posted.
  • Repeat posting. Briefs with several angles per creator lifted output to 2.3 videos each and 4.7K videos in total (+10.5%).
  • Free reach. 22.3M video views and $80.8K of earned media value the brand did not pay for.
GMV Max overview: $3,132.04 cost, 848 orders, $3.69 cost per order, $19,309.82 gross revenue, 6.17 ROI, November 3 to December 3, 2024View full size GMV Max overview, Nov 3 to Dec 3, 2024. Shop name hidden.
GMV MaxGMV Max ads

6.17 ROI on GMV Max, with cost per order down 32%.

6.17ROI
$3.69cost per order, down 32%
+279.6%gross revenue
The result

$19,309.82 in gross revenue from $3,132.04 of spend over 30 days: 848 orders at $3.69 each and a 6.17 ROI.

What we did
  • Proven creatives only. We fed GMV Max the creator videos that were already converting organically, instead of untested ads.
  • Spend moved with margin. Budgets went up only on days the profit held, so spend rose 218.4% while cost per order fell 32.04%.
  • Peak season planned ahead. Campaigns were built ahead of Black Friday and Cyber Monday, when orders peaked.
  • Result on the previous 30 days. Orders up 368.51%, revenue up 279.6% and ROI up 19.34%.
Seller Center: $104,002 GMV and 3,923 orders for a supplement brandView full size Seller Center, Sep 29 to Oct 28, 2026. Category rankings hidden.
ScaleSupplements

$104K in 30 days, with search pulling its weight.

$104KGMV in 30 days
63.4%GMV from creators
$31.1Kfrom shop tab and search
The result

$104,002 in 30 days from 3,923 orders.

What we did
  • Creators for discovery. Creator video drove 63.4% of GMV.
  • Listings built for search. Keyword-led titles, images and bundles meant shop tab and search added $31.1K, $15.6K of it from search alone.
  • Claims kept compliant. Every brief used an approved claim bank, which matters more in supplements than in any other category.
Seller Center: $55,638 GMV, up 87.38%, and 3,618 orders, up 93.89%, October 2026View full size Seller Center, Oct 1 to 29 vs Sep 2 to 30, 2026
GrowthUS brand

GMV up 87% in a single month.

+87.38%GMV
+93.89%orders
+91.94%customers
The result

$55,638 GMV in October, up 87.38% on September, with orders up 93.89% to 3,618.

What we did
  • Basics first. Listings, pricing and offer structure rebuilt for how TikTok buyers shop.
  • First creator wave. Matched creators activated with scripted briefs, then more budget behind the angles that sold.
  • New buyers, not bigger baskets. Customers grew 91.94%, so the growth came from reaching more people, the kind that holds.
The creator community behind the results

Private creator servers we run every day.

Creator server member list with 1,237 members, Ambassador and VIP rolesView full size
1,237 members. Ambassador and VIP tiers, monthly contests, sample requests and retainer sign-ups.
Creator server member list with 1,018 members and Ambassador rolesView full size
1,018 members. Paid collab support, recorded trainings and a VIP group for top sellers.
6 new brands a quarter · 4 spots open

Want to be the next case study?

Book your free profit check
Got a question?

Ask us anything about TikTok Shop.

A founder replies within one business day. No sales sequence, just an answer.

4 new-brand spots open Free profit check
WhatsApp us